Falling Leaves Tournament Round Four

Here are the results and standings after four rounds of our current tournament.

Players are reminded to request byes by emailing info@annexchessclub.com. So far in this tournament, eight players have been withdrawn for failure to attend without notice.

Results for Round 4: Crown

Bd#ResWhite#ResBlack
150Arkadiy Ugodnikov11Tony Bohan Bao
26½Charis Zhu2½Samuel Ulrich

Results for Round 4: U1800

Bd#ResWhite#ResBlack
3130Jose Escobar61Toy Chack Kwan
49½Jim Sadden20½Stephen Papadatos
5181Leon Noel Merse70Shafkat Ali
6210Robert Joy11Glib Dunikov
7250Christopher Kuchma31J. Armstrong Robert
824½Orkhan Kazimov11½Umid Allahverdi
9160Javier Dixon101Ulli Diemer
10121Robert Wagner80Ian Greig
11230Sam Ghamarimonavvar271George Supol
 17½Kevin Gaffney  BYE

Results for Round 4: U1400

Bd#ResWhite#ResBlack
12231Maxim Bondarev240Joshua Bakradze
144½Alexander Wagner13½Onur Naiboglu
1551Adam Comer160Nicholas Baschiera
1691Artur Jankobayev210Henry Prickett-Morgan
17361Sivaram Manoharan120Benjamin Kamnitzer
1861Zeyu Liu290Robert Zuccarello
19151Justin Ryan70Marko Bulatovic
20191Richard Kang260Preston Rehdner
2131James Taylor390Andre Pereira
22170Yeeshuen Li401Daniel Rokhvarger
23300Alexei Antonov181George Flagg
25430Alex Rooznon421John Zabbal
26330Peter Grucza311Andrey Donin
2735½Jonathan Kravtchenko32½Mathieu Gabelle
28221Tsing Yee [Tina] Hui200Anoush Avakian
29370Ziya Musayev271Christian Manco

And here are the standings after four rounds.

Standings. Falling Leaves: Crown

#PlaceNameRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Total
11Tony Bohan Bao1983W6W2H—W43.5
22-3Samuel Ulrich1758W4L1W5D32.5
3 Charis Zhu1634W5L4W7D22.5
44Arkadiy Ugodnikov1698L2W3H—L11.5
55John Fines1756L3W6L2U—1.0
66Albion Kolndreu1733L1L5H—U—0.5
77Shabnam Abbarin1469U—U—L3U—0.0

Standings. Falling Leaves: U1800

#PlaceNameRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Total
11Toy Chack Kwan1544W26D3W15W23.5
22-3Jose Escobar1477W19W4W8L13.0
3 Stephen Papadatos1268W23D1W10D63.0
44-7Glib Dunikov1595W11L2H—W152.5
5 J. Armstrong Robert1558H—D7D16W172.5
6 Jim Sadden1514U—W23W17D32.5
7 Leon Noel Merse1391H—D5H—W82.5
88-12Shafkat Ali1531W13W12L2L72.0
9 Ulli Diemer1496L12D14H—W212.0
10 Umid Allahverdi1494D17W24L3D122.0
11 Robert Wagner1487L4L16W27W222.0
12 Orkhan Kazimovunr.W9L8D13D102.0
1313-17David Dunikov1435L8W19D12U—1.5
14 Justin Huang1273U—D9W25U—1.5
15 Robert Joy1248D22W18L1L41.5
16 Ivan Huang1239U—W11D5U—1.5
17 Christopher Kuchmaunr.D10W22L6L51.5
1818-21Dania Surya1564U—L15B—U—1.0
19 Adie Todd1547L2L13W22U—1.0
20 George Supol1495U—U—U—W271.0
21 Javier Dixon1408U—U—W23L91.0
2222-24Ian Greig1514D15L17L19L110.5
23 Kevin Gaffney1400L3L6L21H—0.5
24 Aaron Sponagleunr.H—L10U—U—0.5
2525-27Salim Belcadi1544U—U—L14U—0.0
26 Isabelle Zhu1464L1U—U—U—0.0
27 Sam Ghamarimonavvarunr.U—U—L11L200.0

Standings. Falling Leaves: U1400

#PlaceNameRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Total
11Maxim Bondarev787W39D9W21W63.5
22-7Nicolas Bonnard1283W15W17W10U—3.0
3 Adam Comer1203L17W38W29W143.0
4 Artur Jankobayev1132U—W35W9W173.0
5 Charlie Bain1103W30W29W18U—3.0
6 Joshua Bakradze734W20W30W8L13.0
7 Sivaram Manoharanunr.W11L10W25W133.0
88-11Alexander Wagner1214W16W25L6D102.5
9 Zeyu Liu1198W27D1L4W182.5
10 Onur Naiboglu1068W31W7L2D82.5
11 Justin Ryan1024L7D22W34W212.5
1212-20James Taylor1214U—U—W30W332.0
13 Benjamin Kamnitzer1086L18W32W16L72.0
14 Nicholas Baschiera1021W42L18W31L32.0
15 George Flagg1012L2W42L26W312.0
16 Richard Kang993L8W41L13W292.0
17 Henry Prickett-Morgan957W3L2W37L42.0
18 Robert Zuccarello456W13W14L5L92.0
19 Daniel Rokhvargerunr.U—U—W27W252.0
20 John Zabbalunr.L6H—H—W432.0
2121-22Marko Bulatovic1162H—W37L1L111.5
22 Andrey Doninunr.U—D11L23W371.5
2323-34Neil Goel1311U—U—W22U—1.0
24 Abdullah Caglayon1052W32U—U—U—1.0
25 Yeeshuen Li1014W34L8L7L191.0
26 Anoush Avakian979L29F33W15L271.0
27 Tsing Yee [Tina] Hui882L9L34L19W261.0
28 Melanie Directo645U—U—W42U—1.0
29 Preston Rehdner559W26L5L3L161.0
30 Christian Manco540L5L6L12W421.0
31 Alexei Antonov200L10W40L14L151.0
32 Jonathan Kravtchenkounr.L24L13D35D361.0
33 Andre Pereiraunr.U—X26U—L121.0
34 Adam Saherunr.L25W27L11U—1.0
3535-38Evan Nearing472U—L4D32U—0.5
36 Mathieu Gabelleunr.U—U—U—D320.5
37 Peter Gruczaunr.H—L21L17L220.5
38 Glen Newburyunr.H—L3U—U—0.5
3939-43Kris Todi1152L1U—U—U—0.0
40 Keith Denning1121U—L31U—U—0.0
41 Paul Kempunr.U—L16U—U—0.0
42 Ziya Musayevunr.L14L15L28L300.0
43 Alex Rooznonunr.U—U—U—L200.0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.