Falling Leaves, Round Two

Here are the results and standings after round two of our current tournament.

Please note that our regular tournament will not be running on Halloween to make room for our Halloween Rapid tournament!

Results for Round 2: Crown

Bd#ResWhite#ResBlack
111Tony Bohan Bao20Samuel Ulrich
251Arkadiy Ugodnikov60Charis Zhu
331John Fines40Albion Kolndreu

Results for Round 2: U1800

Bd#ResWhite#ResBlack
4121Jose Escobar10Glib Dunikov
518½Stephen Papadatos5½Toy Chack Kwan
661Shafkat Ali210Orkhan Kazimov
73½J. Armstrong Robert16½Leon Noel Merse
8221Christopher Kuchma70Ian Greig
9230Aaron Sponagle101Umid Allahverdi
10191Robert Joy20Dania Surya
1140Adie Todd141David Dunikov
12150Kevin Gaffney81Jim Sadden
139½Ulli Diemer17½Justin Huang
14110Robert Wagner201Ivan Huang

Results for Round 2: U1400

Bd#ResWhite#ResBlack
1511Nicolas Bonnard190Henry Prickett-Morgan
16150Yeeshuen Li21Alexander Wagner
1721½Maxim Bondarev4½Zeyu Liu
1891Charlie Bain230Preston Rehdner
19111Onur Naiboglu320Sivaram Manoharan
21261Robert Zuccarello140Nicholas Baschiera
22290Peter Grucza51Marko Bulatovic
2331Adam Comer340Glen Newbury
24221Joshua Bakradze240Christian Manco
25250Evan Nearing71Artur Jankobayev
2680Keith Denning271Alexei Antonov
27310Jonathan Kravtchenko101Benjamin Kamnitzer
2813½Justin Ryan28½Andrey Donin
29330Ziya Musayev161George Flagg
30171Richard Kang300Paul Kemp
31180Anoush Avakian351Andre Pereira
32200Tsing Yee [Tina] Hui361Adam Saher
 37½John Zabbal  BYE

And here are the current standings.

Standings. Falling Leaves: Crown

#PlaceNameRatingRd 1Rd 2Total
11Tony Bohan Bao1983W6W22.0
22-5Samuel Ulrich1758W4L11.0
3 John Fines1756L5W61.0
4 Arkadiy Ugodnikov1698L2W51.0
5 Charis Zhu1634W3L41.0
66Albion Kolndreu1733L1L30.0

Standings. Falling Leaves: U1800

#PlaceNameRatingRd 1Rd 2Total
11-2Shafkat Ali1531W11W142.0
2 Jose Escobar1477W20W82.0
33-7Toy Chack Kwan1544W22D51.5
4 Umid Allahverdi1494D7W181.5
5 Stephen Papadatos1268W23D31.5
6 Robert Joy1248D15W191.5
7 Christopher Kuchmaunr.D4W151.5
88-14Glib Dunikov1595W21L21.0
9 J. Armstrong Robert1558H—D121.0
10 Jim Sadden1514U—W231.0
11 David Dunikov1435L1W201.0
12 Leon Noel Merse1391H—D91.0
13 Ivan Huang1239U—W211.0
14 Orkhan Kazimovunr.W16L11.0
1515-18Ian Greig1514D6L70.5
16 Ulli Diemer1496L14D170.5
17 Justin Huang1273U—D160.5
18 Aaron Sponagleunr.H—L40.5
1919-23Dania Surya1564U—L60.0
20 Adie Todd1547L2L110.0
21 Robert Wagner1487L8L130.0
22 Isabelle Zhu1464L3U—0.0
23 Kevin Gaffney1400L5L100.0

Standings. Falling Leaves: U1400

#PlaceNameRatingRd 1Rd 2Total
11-6Nicolas Bonnard1283W16W182.0
2 Alexander Wagner1214W17W152.0
3 Charlie Bain1103W33W192.0
4 Onur Naiboglu1068W20W212.0
5 Joshua Bakradze734W28W332.0
6 Robert Zuccarello456W12W142.0
77-9Zeyu Liu1198W32D91.5
8 Marko Bulatovic1162H—W261.5
9 Maxim Bondarev787W29D71.5
1010-23Adam Comer1203L18W271.0
11 Artur Jankobayev1132U—W341.0
12 Benjamin Kamnitzer1086L6W361.0
13 Abdullah Caglayon1052W36U—1.0
14 Nicholas Baschiera1021W37L61.0
15 Yeeshuen Li1014W23L21.0
16 George Flagg1012L1W371.0
17 Richard Kang993L2W351.0
18 Henry Prickett-Morgan957W10L11.0
19 Preston Rehdner559W31L31.0
20 Alexei Antonov200L4W301.0
21 Sivaram Manoharanunr.W24L41.0
22 Andre Pereiraunr.U—X311.0
23 Adam Saherunr.L15W321.0
2424-28Justin Ryan1024L21D250.5
25 Andrey Doninunr.U—D240.5
26 Peter Gruczaunr.H—L80.5
27 Glen Newburyunr.H—L100.5
28 John Zabbalunr.L5H—0.5
2929-37Kris Todi1152L9U—0.0
30 Keith Denning1121U—L200.0
31 Anoush Avakian979L19F220.0
32 Tsing Yee [Tina] Hui882L7L230.0
33 Christian Manco540L3L50.0
34 Evan Nearing472U—L110.0
35 Paul Kempunr.U—L170.0
36 Jonathan Kravtchenkounr.L13L120.0
37 Ziya Musayevunr.L14L160.0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.