Back To The Grind, Round 3

Here are the results of round three of our regular tournament.

Results for Round 3: Crown

Bd#ResWhite#ResBlack
1140April Yunwei Zhong61Tony Bohan Bao
2131Ryan Yunhui Zhong90Albion Kolndreu
380Omaray M. Shah111John Fines
 12½Arkadiy Ugodnikov  BYE
½Erik MalmstenBYE

Results for Round 3: U1800

Bd#ResWhite#ResBlack
63½J. Armstrong Robert15½Glib Dunikov
751Toy Chack Kwan170Umid Allahverdi
880Jim Sadden261Sebastien Daniels
911Adie Todd240Robert Joy
10131Jose Escobar20Shafkat Ali
11220Kris Todi121Dania Surya
12191Leon Noel Merse270James Taylor
14250Johan Todi201Anna Gavrileva
15281Samuel Ulrich40Ulli Diemer
16231Alexander Wagner110Julian McCutcheon
 6½Michael Saltat  BYE
 9½George Supol  BYE
 21½Yazan Abusaleh  BYE

Results for Round 3: U1400

Bd#ResWhite#ResBlack
17110Richard Kang11David Dunikov
18131George Flagg60Justin Ryan
199½Yeeshuen Li16½Abdullah Caglayon
21150John Zabbal171Maxim Bondarev
2212½Henry Prickett-Morgan4½Benjamin Kamnitzer
2350Pete Aspros141Anoush Avakian
24180Jonathan Kravtchenko231Joshua Bakradze
25250Christian Manco211Tsing Yee [Tina] Hui
27201Melanie Directo270Preston Rehdner
 7½Eli Teram  BYE
 8½Charlie Bain  BYE
 10½Jordan Burge  BYE
 22½Dominick Monteleone  BYE

And here are the standings after round three.

Standings. Back To The Grind: Crown

#PlaceNameRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Total
11Tony Bohan Bao1938H—W6W32.5
22-3Ryan Yunhui Zhong1601L8W14W92.0
3 April Yunwei Zhong1528W12W9L12.0
44John Fines1741L5H—W131.5
55-10Merlin Nazareno2009W4U—U—1.0
6 Erik Malmsten2001H—L1H—1.0
7 Eric Qian1975W10U—U—1.0
8 Nader Hadji Ghanbari1952W2U—U—1.0
9 Albion Kolndreu1763W11L3L21.0
10 Arkadiy Ugodnikov1715L7H—H—1.0
1111-14Richard Douglas2017L9U—U—0.0
12 Charlie Grisar1911L3U—U—0.0
13 Omaray M. Shah1856U—U—L40.0
14 Lorne Schwartz1749U—L2U—0.0

Standings. Back To The Grind: U1800

#PlaceNameRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Total
11-3Toy Chack Kwan1553W21H—W82.5
2 Glib Dunikov1452W20W4D52.5
3 Sebastien Danielsunr.W27H—W92.5
44-8Adie Todd1569W28L2W192.0
5 J. Armstrong Robert1558H—W15D22.0
6 Dania Surya1475U—W18W172.0
7 Jose Escobar1471W19L8W142.0
8 Umid Allahverdi1433W24W7L12.0
99-13Jim Sadden1506W22H—L31.5
10 George Supol1495H—H—H—1.5
11 Leon Noel Merse1395D15L14W201.5
12 Anna Gavrileva1338L16D13W231.5
13 Samuel Ulrichunr.U—D12W241.5
1414-20Shafkat Ali1564U—W11L71.0
15 Michael Saltat1547D11L5H—1.0
16 Elliot Tseng1525W12U—U—1.0
17 Kris Todi1132U—W24L61.0
18 Alexander Wagner1101U—L6W261.0
19 Robert Joy994L7W25L41.0
20 James Taylorunr.L2W22L111.0
2121-23Adam Comer1401L1D23U—0.5
22 Yazan Abusaleh1272L9L20H—0.5
23 Johan Todi867U—D21L120.5
2424-28Ulli Diemer1553L8L17L130.0
25 Claudio Sottile1494U—L19U—0.0
26 Julian McCutcheon1476U—U—L180.0
27 Ashley Qian1453L3U—U—0.0
28 Neil Goel1452L4U—U—0.0

Standings. Back To The Grind: U1400

#PlaceNameRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Total
11David Dunikov1277W11W10W33.0
22Charlie Bain1040W17W4H—2.5
33-6Richard Kang987W27W18L12.0
4 George Flagg968W16L2W82.0
5 Abdullah Caglayon808W6D8D92.0
6 Maxim Bondarev734L5W20W162.0
77-12Keith Denning1146W14H—U—1.5
8 Justin Ryan1071W12D5L41.5
9 Yeeshuen Li1040U—W22D51.5
10 Jordan Burge1011W21L1H—1.5
11 Anoush Avakian946L1D15W221.5
12 Melanie Directo644L8H—W271.5
1313-19Justin Lim1125W24U—U—1.0
14 Eli Teram1045L7H—H—1.0
15 Henry Prickett-Morgan974U—D11D201.0
16 John Zabbal825L4W25L61.0
17 Tsing Yee [Tina] Hui609L2U—W251.0
18 Joshua Bakradzeunr.U—L3W231.0
19 Aekaay Buppulaunr.U—W27U—1.0
2020-21Benjamin Kamnitzer1116U—L6D150.5
21 Dominick Monteleone476L10U—H—0.5
2222-27Pete Aspros1110U—L9L110.0
23 Jonathan Kravtchenko733U—U—L180.0
24 Andrew Monteleone698L13U—U—0.0
25 Christian Mancounr.U—L16L170.0
26 Stephen Papadatosunr.U—U—U—0.0
27 Preston Rehdnerunr.L3L19L120.0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.