2015 Toronto Team Rapid Chess Championship

Hart House wins the 2015 GTCL Cup!
Hart House wins the 2015 GTCL Cup!

Thanks to all who attended. Congratulations to the Hart House Chess Club who took the Cup this year, and “Vi the North” who took the U1800 prize.

Egis Zeromskis took some nice photos of the event.

Full results are posted on chess-results.

four square shadow

Registered Teams

Hart House A (RtgAvg: 2342)
1. Vavrak Peter
2. Derraugh Geordie
3. Ivanov Mike
4. Yu Jonathan
5. Ding Jack

Nikolay’s Students (RtgAvg: 2260)
1. Plotkin Victor
2. Plotkin Mark
3. Vettese Nicholas
4. Zotkin Daniel

Aurora Chess Club (RtgAvg:2208)
1. Cummings David
2. Zeromskis Egidijus
3. Noritsyn Sergey
4. Macleod David

Willowdale Chess Club A (RtgAvg:2188)
1. Barron Michael
2. Kimelman Michael
3. Starr Sasha
4. Starr Nava

Annex Chess Club (RtgAvg:2125)
1. Humphreys Michael
2. Evans Bill
3. Stefanovic Miroslav
4. Wiebe Daniel

Hart House Chess Club B (RtgAvg:2115)
1. Du Digeng
2. Agbabishvili Lali
3. Perelman Leon
4. Kitaygorodsky Alex
5. Stein Jacob

Kitchener (RtgAvg:2106)
1. Peredun Andrew
2. Aniunoh Chike (jude)
3. Goldstein Rhys
4. Li Hongyi

Willowdale Chess Club B (RtgAvg:2098)
1. Tonakanian Stephan
2. Chernik Dmitry
3. Fradkin Benjamin
4. Strugach Alexander

Pinoy (RtgAvg:2050)
1. Zuniga Dante
2. Manalo Pepin
3. Orozco Joey
4. Mendoza Armand Jess
5. Batistil Rulix
6. Casareno Erwin

The Golden Gaels (RtgAvg:2039)
1. Gladstone Simon
2. Farine Jonathan
3. Gellner Nicholas
4. Longo Tyler

Commandos (RtgAvg:1882)
1. Siddeley Hugh
2. Ibrahim Ismail
3. Sirkovich Daniel
4. Armstrong Robert J.

Rolling Pawns (RtgAvg:1782)
1. Roller Robert
2. Marshal Fernando
3. Ugodnikov Arkadiy
4. Souchko Larissa

East to West (RtgAvg:1564)
1. Ab-Barin Hooshang
2. Amirirad Kamran
3. Diemer Ulli
4. Radpey Abdolreza

Vi The North (RtgAvg:1429)
1. Vigneswaramoorthy Vinorth
2. Pirri Daniele
3. Stevelic Marko
4. Saltat Michael

Annex Juniors (RtgAvg:1390)
1. Wu Nicholas
2. Ghazarian Tigran
4. Yu Ryan

Bad Bishops (RtgAvg:1291)
1. Murray Michael
2. DeCelles Taylor
3. Macinnis Bruce
4. Kosick Allison Jennifer

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterEmail this to someoneShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on TumblrShare on StumbleUponShare on Reddit

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *